Dairy
Open Dairy
Copyright © 2005-2019 Whiteside County Central Agricultural Society

August 15, 2019


TODD GENGENBACH OF THOMSON TOOK SUPREME CHAMPION FEMALE OVER-ALL-BREEDS AT THE 149TH ANNUAL WHITESIDE COUNTY
FAIR'S OPEN DAIRY SHOW

MORRISON, ILL.- Todd Gegenbach of Thomson took Supreme Champion Female Over-All-Breeds at the 149th Annual Whiteside County Fair's Open
Dairy Show.  Gengenbach also showed the Best Three Females Over-All-Breeds.



              TROPHY AWARD  (By Prairie Farms Dairy Inc.)
Supreme Champion Female Overall Breeds
 Todd Gengenbach, Thomson

              AWARD OF FLATWARE SET
Best Three Females Overall Breeds
 Todd Gengenbach, Thomson

              GRAND CHAMPIONS SUMMARY

Ayrshire
Tom Milnes, Morrison

Brown Swiss & All Other Breeds
Dylan Houzenga, Mount Carroll

Holstein
Todd Gengenbach, Thomson

Jersey
Hannah Zinke, Morrison

              AYSHIRE

Senior Heifer Calf
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison; 2. Tom Milnes, Morrison

Summer Yearling Heifer
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 2. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 3. Brynn Schneider, Sterling

Junior Yearling Heifer
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison; 2. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Intermediate Yearling Heifer
1. Tyler Isenhart, Chadwick

Junior Champion Female
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Cow, Two Years Old
1. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 2. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 3. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Cow, Three Years Old
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling

Cow, Four Years Old
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Cow, 5 & Over
1. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 2. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 3. Brynn Schneider, Sterling

Cow, Dry-Three & Over
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison; 2. Tom Milnes, Morrison

Senior Champion Female
1. Tom Milnes, Morrison

Grand Champion Female
1. Tom Milnes, Morrison

Best Uddered Cow In Milk
1. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 2. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 3. Brynn Schneider, Sterling

Pair Of Cows
1. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 2. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 3. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Best Three Females
1. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 2. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 3. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Dam & Daughter
1. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 2. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 3. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Calf Graded Herd
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Exhibitors Herd
1. Tom Milnes, Morrison; 2. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

              BROWN SWISS & ALL OTHER BREEDS

Intermediate Yearling Heifer
1. Dylan Houzenga, Mount Carroll

Junior Champion Female
1. Dylan Houzenga, Mount Carroll

Cow, Three Years Old
1. Dylan Houzenga, Mount Carroll

Senior Champion Female
1. Dylan Houzenga, Mount Carroll

Grand Champion Female
1. Dylan Houzenga, Mount Carroll

Best Uddered Cow In Milk
1. Dylan Houzenga, Mount Carroll

Dam & Daughter
1. Dylan Houzenga, Mount Carroll

              HOLSTEIN

Junior Heifer Calf
1. Matt L Mulderink, Morrison; 2. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Intermediate Heifer Calf
1. Hannah Linder, Morrison; 2. Matt L Mulderink, Morrison

Senior Heifer Calf
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 2. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Summer Yearling Heifer
1. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Junior Yearling Heifer
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson; 2. Alayna Zinke, Morrison; 3. Brynn Schneider, Sterling

Intermediate Yearling Heifer
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson; 2. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 3. Alayna Zinke, Morrison

Senior Yearling Heifer
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 2. Matt L Mulderink, Morrison; 3. Brynn Schneider, Sterling

Junior Champion Female
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson

Cow, Two Years Old
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson; 2. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 3. Kent R Linder, Morrison

Cow, Three Years Old
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 2. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Cow, Four Years Old
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson; 2. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 3. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Cow, Five & Over
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 2. Hannah Linder, Morrison; 3. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Cow, Dry - Three & Over
1. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Senior Champion Female
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson

Grand Champion Female
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson

Best Uddered Cow In Milk
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 2. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson; 3. Brynn Schneider, Sterling

Pair Of Cows
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson; 2. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 3. Kent R Linder, Morrison

Best Three Females
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson; 2. Kent R Linder, Morrison; 3. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Dam & Daughter
1. Todd Gengenbach, Thomson; 2. Kent R Linder, Morrison; 3. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Calf Graded Herd
1. Hannah Linder, Morrison

Exhibitors Herd
1. Hannah Linder, Morrison; 2. Kent R Linder, Morrison

              JERSEY

Junior Heifer Calf
1. Alayna Zinke, Morrison

Junior Yearling Heifer
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 2. Brynn Schneider, Sterling

Intermediate Yearling Heifer
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Junior Champion Female
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Cow, Three Years Old
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling; 2. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Cow, Four Years Old
1. Brynn Schneider, Sterling

Senior Champion Female
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Grand Champion Female
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Best Uddered Cow In Milk
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison

Dam & Daughter
1. Hannah Zinke, Morrison